Summer 2019 Team Lists (U9 - U18)

Summer 2019 Team Lists (U9 - U18)

*PLEASE NOTE* The indoor practice schedule is still being finalized, it will be posted on the Storm website as soon as it is available. 

- Indoor practices for U9 - U18 age groups will begin the week of May 6th.

- The outdoor practice schedule is also still being finalized, it will be posted on the Storm website closer to the start of outdoor season. (The week of June 3rd).

- U6 and U8 team begin practicing the week of June 3rd. 

- We encourage you to follow us on Storm social media for all the latest updates:

Facebook
Storm Soccer Club
Twitter
@Storm_Soccer
Instagram
@stormsoccerclub

If you have any questions about team placement, please email 
stormsoccerclubcomms@gmail.com.

 

U9 GIRLS

Andrew, Lily
Blaquiere, Libby
Gillis , Georgia
Gillis, Rori
Kozuskanich, Ellena
Larade, Lacey
Mccarthy, Kaylyn
McCoy, Abigail
Thompson, Hannah

 

U10 COMMUNITY GIRLS

Al Hariri, Rahma
Bissonnette-Moniz, Camille
Bray, Lily
Campbell, Bethany
Coffin, Lenah
Cribby, Ella
Dawson, Olivia
Harvey, Laylah

Janz, Annika

Rouani, Feryale Hajar

Whynot, Lily

 

U10 GIRLS

Archibald, Grace
Boyd, Brigid
Crowe, Peyton
Dexter, Eden
Eisan, Darrian
Farina, Catherine
Ferguson, Meaghan
MacAskill, Lila
MacDonald, Molly
MacLean, Olivia
MacVicar, Isabella
Marshall, Leiden
Oxner, Stella
Schandall, Willow

 

U12 GIRLS

Archibald, Anna

Armstrong, Mika

Baird, Lexi

Balch, Juniper

Baldwin Sheaves, Brenna

Barrett, Rebekah Barrett

Beals, Shyell

Bissonnette-Moniz, Maya

Crowe, Eva

Keddy, Emma

Leys, Laurie

Mio, Tyler Jean

Mokoena Kelly, Adina

Moore, Rose

Ronayne, Ella

Turple, Ava

 

U13A GIRLS

Akerley, Zaya

Andrew, Grace

Boyd, Ellie

Dexter, Quinne

Dove, Ava

Eagon, Charlotte

Flowers, Jamie

Gould, Charlotte

Grimes, Jade

Hollingsworth, Jamieson

Hubbard, Katie

Mercer, Katelyn

Sapp, Rebecca

Schroeder, Edie

Shubaly, Maria

Taylor, Lindsay

 

U15 GIRLS  (Division level posted after April 29th placement session)

Allen, Madesen

Allen, Mhyah

Boutilier, Leona

Diaz, Maria

Felix, Debbie

Fleet, Shannon

Haig, Naomi

Irving, Summer

Landry, Madelyn

MacAskill, Avah

McGuire, Keara

Sparks , Asiah

Williams, Casey

Wilson, Sophie

 

U18A GIRLS

Annesty, Miranda

Ansems, Chelsea

Butler, Lilly

Davies, Keanna

Downey-Willis, Jaida

Fadhil, Layla

Farrell, Mellissa

Hayes, Maddy

James, Jade

LeBlanc, Samantha

Lynch, Siobhan

MacLean, Mary

McCormack, Neve

Morrison, Jenna

Orser, Paris

Power, Katrine

Shubaly, Anna

Swiech, Victoria

Taraschi, Geena

Carpenter, Madison (skills)

 

U9 BOYS

Beaver, Ethan

Cound , Brayden

Crober, Samuel

Da Ros, Zavier

Desjardins-Moir, James

Harvey, Gus

Kalyta, Porter

Langstrom-Brannen, Erik Axel

Saunders, Onyx

Snow, Conroy

Tomlin, Felix

Whitehead, Nathan

Wilson, Jack

 

U10 COMMUNITY BOYS 

Ahern, Aidan

Al Hariri, Ahmad

Beazley, Canon

Carpenter, Grayson

Chetwynd, Chase

Culligan, Avery

Francis, Joseph

Joseph, Samuel 

LeLievre, Benjamin

MacDonald, William

McConnery, Jacob

Simpson, Cooper

Smuts, Migael

 

U10 BOYS

Armstrong, Remi

Chainho, Sebastian

Chetwynd, Cole

Clark-Black, Roan

Dalling, Ellis

Deeble, Wyatt

Dove, Max

Grund, Theo

Heroux, Liem

LeClair, Kyle

Leys, Emeric

Stewart, Jordan

Stoops, Sebastian

 

U12 BOYS TEAM 1

Al Hariri, Mohammad

Amedjkouh, Teo

Berglund-Simmonds, Jaylen

Dithurbide, Carter

Haig, Milo

Hawboldt, Luke

Hollett, Lennon

MacAulay, Seamus

Martens, Thomas

McCurdy, Lucas

McPhee, Riley

Normand, Julien

Ronayne, Max

Snow, Glendon

Tabor, William

 

U12 BOYS TEAM 2

Arason, Cameron

Cheney, Haden

Chvets, Christian

Cound , Kaleb

Culligan, Aiden

Farrell, Ryan

Harrris, Ryall

Hum, Chandler

Hum, Dylan

Jonsen-Humble, Alex

Mahoney, Isaac

Simpson, Keagan

Thompson, Christopher

Trider, Nolan

 

U13A BOYS

Ahern, Isaac

Berglund-Simmonds, Jarmar

Carpenter, Dawson

Diggs, Ryshawn

Fraser, Kayden

Hebert-Bryson, Atticus

MacPherson, Rowan

Messinger, Ben

Schwager, Timothy

Shubaly-Buntain, William

Tomlin, Zephyr

Troini-Willis, Jacob

Thompson, Reece

LeClair, Logan

McCoy, Manny

Mdoukh, Omar

 

U15A  BOYS

Anderson, Ben

Bonnell, Silas

Carpenter, Bryce

Coggins, Xavier

Craig, Walton

Ferguson, Aidan

Hartlen, Mason

Kearns, Nick

Keddy, Evan

Macaulay, Liam

Mann, Prabhjeet

Mann, Prabhmeet

Pickett, Jake

Rehman, Kiel

Sapp, Jamison

Stewart, Connor

Stewart, Tredell

 

U15B BOYS

Ahern, Liam

Doucet, Pierre

Goupil, Henry

Hawbolt, Alex

Jacobs, Ethan

Johnsen, Bengt

Kennedy, Ryan

LeBlanc, Andrew

Leonard, Luke

MacLean, Malcolm

Moore, Dylan

Muise, Cameron

Richter-Stephenson, Casimir

Rivalin, Tommy

Stickings, Alexander

Tabor, Benjamin

Velocci , Matthew

 

U18A BOYS

Barel, Ben

Boutilier, Dustin

Cormier-Lebrun, Thomas

Etxeberria, Martin

Fleet, Spencer

Gates, Ryen

Hale, Lucas

Hale, Travis

Jarsky, Oscar

Jay, Lucas

Jordan, Noah

LeBlanc, David 

Lyu, Zachary

Macaulay, Ross

MacDonald, Noah

McCann, Conor

Moses, Chris

Singleton, Samuel

Wilson, Michael

 

U18B BOYS

Akerley, Temuujin

Allen, Zachary

Amo, Daniel

Clarke, Michael

Handerek, Kevin

Hollingsworth, Dawson

Kilani, Fares

Lemire, Turner

MacDonald, Bryce

Martin, Alac

Martin, Destin

Matthews, Noah

Mdoukh, Salama

Payne, Ben

Rossi, Adam

Rozee, Ethan

Shubaly, John

Taylor, Lucas

Tonen, Joseph