Winter 2018/19 team lists.....

 

2018-10-03
 


Please read on for our Winter 2018/19 team lists. Our indoor season kicks off the week of October 15th! The practice schedule is still being finalized and will be posted to the website and social media in the coming days. Stay tuned......
 

If you have any questions about placement, please email stormsoccerclubcomms@gmail.com.


U6/U7 Boys/Girls:
 

Lennon Bonang 
Eliot Amedjkouh 
Cameron Buelow 
Edward Stoops 
Henry MacKinnon 
   



U8 Boys: 
 

Benito Armenta 
Colin Eagan 
Masen Hogarth 
Ethan McCurdy 
Eamon Power 
Eddie Ritchie 
Larik Saunders 
Keon Wright 
 




U8/U9 Girls (Combined U8):
 

Abigail McCoy
Hannah Thompson
Lily Andrew
Libby Blaquiere
Lacey Larade
Kaylyn Mccarthy
Annika Schwager


 

U9 Boys: 
 

Ethan Beaver
Samuel Crober
Zavier Da Ros
James Desjardins-Moir
Joseph Francis
Berkley Maclean
Onyx Saunders
Dylan Staple
Felix Tomlin
Nathan Whitehead
Jack Wilson


 

U10 Boys:
 

Aidan Ahern
Remi Armstrong
Sebastian Chainho
Ellis Dalling
Wyatt Deeble
Carter Dithurbide
Theo Grund
Liem Heroux
Emeric Leys
Sebastian Stoops
   
Aidan  Ahern  SKILLS
   




U10/11 Girls (Combined U10):
 

Olivia  Dawson
Eden Dexter
Darrian Eisan
Lila MacAskill
Molly MacDonald
Olivia MacLean
Leiden Marshall
Skyla Martin
Tyler Jean Mio
Ella Ronayne
Hajar Rouani

 

Catherine Farina SKILLS
Reana Wetzel SKILLS


U11 Boys:
 

Teo Amedjkouh
Henrik Armenta
Milo Haig
Lennon Hollett
Jack Janes
Seamus MacAulay
Thomas Martens
Manuel McCoy
Lucas McCurdy
Max Ronayne
Keagan Simpson
Glendon Snow
William Tabor




U13B Boys:
 

Ryshawn Diggs      
Atticus Hebert-Bryson    
Logan LeClair      
Bradyn MacDonald      
Rowan MacPherson      
Omar Mdoukh      
Ben Messinger      
Julien Normand      
Timothy Schwager      
Reece Thompson      
Zephyr Tomlin      
Jacob Troini-Willis      
         
Alex Jonsen-Humble SKILLS  
Kenneth Lalonde   SKILLS

 




U13B Girls:
 

Zaya Akerley  
Grace Andrew  
Juniper Balch  
Quinne Dexter  
Ava Dove  
Jamie Flowers  
Jamieson Hollingsworth  
Katie Hubbard  
Emma Keddy  
Laurie Leys  
Katelyn Mercer  
Rose Moore  
Chaela Palo  
Rebecca Sapp  
Lindsay Taylor  




U15A Boys:
 

Bryce Carpenter  
Liam Fingerhut  
Henry Goupil  
Evan Keddy  
Liam Macaulay  
Malcolm MacLean  
Prabhjeet Mann  
Prabhmeet Mann  
Kiel Rehman  
Casimir Richter-Stephenson
Tredell Stewart  
Matthew Velocci




U15B Boys:
 

Liam Ahern          
Dawson Carpenter          
Walton Craig          
Pierre Doucet          
Bengt Johnsen          
Andrew LeBlanc          
Luke Leonard          
Cameron Muise          
Alex Stickings          
Benjamin Tabor          
Kyle Walker




U15B Girls: 
 

Mhyah Allen
Amy Bonnell
Maria Emilia Diaz Hinojosa
Debbie Felix
Shannon Fleet
Naomi Haig
Summer Irving
Madelyn Landry
Avah MacAskill
Keara McGuire
Myasiah Sparks
Casey Williams
Sophie Wilson

 


U17A Boys:
 

Woody Bain  
Dustin Boutilier  
Thomas Cormier-Lebrun
Martin Etxeberria  
Nicholas Gates  
Ryen Gates  
Travis Hale  
Lucas Jay  
Noah Jordan  
Zachary Lyu  
Ross Macaulay  
Johnny Wilson  
Michael Wilson  




U17B Boys:
 

Jacob Clarke  
Ethan Abriel  
Evan Fingerhut  
Kevin Handerek  
Fares Kilani  
Nimi Landesman  
Ian McNamara  
Salama Mdoukh  
Griffen Moore  
Chris Moses  
Ben Payne  
Lucas Taylor  
Joseph Tonen




U17A Girls:
 

Miranda Annesty
Jaida Downey Willis
Brianna Irving
Jade James
Olivia Joshua
Samantha LeBlanc
Siobhan Lynch
Jenna Morrison
Kelsey Orser
Paris Orser




U21 Men: 
 

Zachary Allen  
Ben Barel  
Logan Ellis  
Eric Fleet  
Spencer Fleet  
Ayman Ghanai  
Cole Healey  
Connor Healey  
Alex Hector  
Dale Holman  
Jacob Humby-Bayers
Woosung Jung  
David Leblanc  
Bryce Macdonald  
Conor McCann  
Jeremy Rust  
Sam Singleton  
Nathan Wilson




U21 Women: 
 

Lilly Butler
Madison Carpenter
Layla Fadhil
Rebecca LeClaire
Meadow MacNeil
Neve McCormack
Katrine Power
Anna Shubaly
Victoria Swiech
Geena Taraschi