Summer 2019 Team Lists

Summer 2019 Team Lists

*PLEASE NOTE* The indoor practice schedule is still being finalized, it will be posted on the Storm website as soon as it is available. 

- Indoor practices for U9 - U18 age groups will begin the week of May 6th.

- The outdoor practice schedule is also still being finalized, it will be posted on the Storm website closer to the start of outdoor season. (The week of June 3rd).

- U6 and U8 team begin practicing the week of June 3rd. 

- We encourage you to follow us on Storm social media for all the latest updates:

Facebook Storm Soccer Club
Twitter @Storm_Soccer
Instagram @stormsoccerclub

If you have any questions about team placement, please email stormsoccerclubcomms@gmail.com.

 

U9 GIRLS

Andrew, Lily
Blaquiere, Libby
Gillis , Georgia
Gillis, Rori
Kozuskanich, Ellena
Larade, Lacey
Mccarthy, Kaylyn
McCoy, Abigail
Thompson, Hannah

 

U10 COMMUNITY GIRLS

Al Hariri, Rahma
Bissonnette-Moniz, Camille
Bray, Lily
Campbell, Bethany
Coffin, Lenah
Cribby, Ella
Dawson, Olivia
Harvey, Laylah
Janz, Annika
Rouani, Feryale Hajar
Whynot, Lily

 

U10 GIRLS

Archibald, Grace
Boyd, Brigid
Crowe, Peyton
Dexter, Eden
Eisan, Darrian
Farina, Catherine
Ferguson, Meaghan
MacAskill, Lila
MacDonald, Molly
MacLean, Olivia
MacVicar, Isabella
Marshall, Leiden
Oxner, Stella
Schandall, Willow

 

U12 GIRLS

Archibald, Anna
Armstrong, Mika
Baird, Lexi
Balch, Juniper
Baldwin Sheaves, Brenna
Barrett, Rebekah Barrett
Beals, Shyell
Bissonnette-Moniz, Maya
Crowe, Eva
Keddy, Emma
Leys, Laurie
Mio, Tyler Jean
Mokoena Kelly, Adina
Moore, Rose
Ronayne, Ella
Turple, Ava
 

U13A GIRLS

Akerley, Zaya
Andrew, Grace
Boyd, Ellie
Dexter, Quinne
Dove, Ava
Eagon, Charlotte
Flowers, Jamie
Gould, Charlotte
Grimes, Jade
Hollingsworth, Jamieson
Hubbard, Katie
Mercer, Katelyn
Sapp, Rebecca
Schroeder, Edie
Shubaly, Maria
Taylor, Lindsay
 

U15 GIRLS  (Division level posted after April 29th placement session)

Allen, Madesen
Allen, Mhyah
Boutilier, Leona
Diaz, Maria
Felix, Debbie
Fleet, Shannon
Haig, Naomi
Irving, Summer
Landry, Madelyn
MacAskill, Avah
McGuire, Keara
Sparks , Asiah
Williams, Casey
Wilson, Sophie

 

U18A GIRLS

Annesty, Miranda
Ansems, Chelsea
Butler, Lilly
Davies, Keanna
Downey-Willis, Jaida
Fadhil, Layla
Farrell, Mellissa
Hayes, Maddy
James, Jade
LeBlanc, Samantha
Lynch, Siobhan
MacLean, Mary
McCormack, Neve
Morrison, Jenna
Orser, Paris
Power, Katrine
Shubaly, Anna
Swiech, Victoria
Taraschi, Geena
Carpenter, Madison (skills)

 

U9 BOYS

Beaver, Ethan
Cound , Brayden
Crober, Samuel
Da Ros, Zavier
Desjardins-Moir, James
Harvey, Gus
Kalyta , Porter
Langstrom-Brannen, Erik Axel
Saunders, Onyx
Snow, Conroy
Tomlin, Felix
Whitehead, Nathan
Wilson, Jack
 

U10 COMMUNITY BOYS 

Ahern, Aidan
Al Hariri, Ahmad
Beazley, Canon
Carpenter, Grayson
Chetwynd, Chase
Culligan, Avery
Francis, Joseph
LeLievre, Benjamin
MacDonald, William
McConnery, Jacob
Simpson, Cooper
Smuts, Migael
 

U10 BOYS

Armstrong, Remi
Chainho, Sebastian
Chetwynd, Cole
Clark-Black, Roan
Dalling, Ellis
Deeble, Wyatt
Dove, Max
Grund, Theo
Heroux, Liem
LeClair, Kyle
Leys, Emeric
Stewart, Jordan
Stoops, Sebastian
 

U12 BOYS TEAM 1

Al Hariri, Mohammad
Amedjkouh, Teo
Berglund-Simmonds, Jaylen
Dithurbide, Carter
Haig, Milo
Hawboldt, Luke
Hollett, Lennon
MacAulay, Seamus
Martens, Thomas
McCurdy, Lucas
McPhee, Riley
Normand, Julien
Ronayne, Max
Snow, Glendon
Tabor, William

 

U12 BOYS TEAM 2

Arason, Cameron
Cheney, Haden
Chvets, Christian
Cound , Kaleb
Culligan, Aiden
Farrell, Ryan
Harrris, Ryall
Hum, Chandler
Hum, Dylan
Jonsen-Humble, Alex
Joseph, Kevin
Joseph, Samuel 
Mahoney, Isaac
Simpson, Keagan
Thompson, Christopher
Trider, Nolan

 

U13A BOYS

Ahern, Isaac
Berglund-Simmonds, Jarmar
Carpenter, Dawson
Diggs, Ryshawn
Fraser, Kayden
Hebert-Bryson, Atticus
MacPherson, Rowan
LeClair, Logan
McCoy, Manny
Mdoukh, OmarMessinger, Ben
Schwager, Timothy
Shubaly-Buntain, William
Tomlin, Zephyr
Troini-Willis, Jacob
Thompson, Reece
 

U15A  BOYS

Anderson, Ben
Bonnell, Silas
Carpenter, Bryce
Coggins, Xavier
Craig, Walton
Ferguson, Aidan
Hartlen, Mason
Kearns, Nick
Keddy, Evan
Macaulay, Liam
Mann, Prabhjeet
Mann, Prabhmeet
Pickett, Jake
Rehman, Kiel
Sapp, Jamison
Stewart, Connor
Stewart, Tredell

 

U15B BOYS

Ahern, Liam
Doucet, Pierre
Goupil, Henry
Hawbolt, Alex
Jacobs, Ethan
Johnsen, Bengt
Kennedy, Ryan
LeBlanc, Andrew
Leonard, Luke
MacLean, Malcolm
Moore, Dylan
Muise, Cameron
Richter-Stephenson, Casimir
Rivalin, Tommy
Stickings, Alexander
Tabor, Benjamin
Velocci , Matthew
 

U18A BOYS

Barel, Ben
Boutilier, Dustin
Cormier-Lebrun, Thomas
Etxeberria, Martin
Fleet, Spencer
Gates, Ryen
Hale, Lucas
Hale, Travis
Jarsky, Oscar
Jay, Lucas
Jordan, Noah
LeBlanc, David 
Lyu, Zachary
Macaulay, Ross
MacDonald, Noah
McCann, Conor
Moses, Chris
Singleton, Samuel
Wilson, Michael
 

U18B BOYS

Akerley, Temuujin
Allen, Zachary
Amo, Daniel
Clarke, Michael
Handerek, Kevin
Hollingsworth, Dawson
Kilani, Fares
Lemire, Turner
MacDonald, Bryce
Martin, Alac
Martin, Destin
Matthews, Noah
Mdoukh, Salama
Payne, Ben
Rossi, Adam
Rozee, Ethan
Shubaly, John
Taylor, Lucas
Tonen, Joseph