Summer 2019 Team Lists Now Posted!

 

2018-04-22



Roll on summer season! Read on to find the team lists for U9 to U21 age groups....

Indoor practices for U9 - U21 age groups will begin May 4th. The practice schedule is still being finalized, it will be posted on the Storm website as soon as it's available. We encourage you to join Storm social media for all the latest updates:

Facebook "Storm Soccer Club"
Twitter @Storm_Soccer
Instagram @stormsoccerclub

If you have any questions about team placement, please email stormsoccerclubcomms@gmail.com.

*Please note*: Some of our U9 - U12 Players may have a change in registration amount, our treasurer will be in touch in the coming days for any adjustments.

U9 Boys
Remi Armstrong
Roan Clark-Black
Tristin Critch
Ellis Dalling
Wyatt Deeble
Carter Dithurbide
Theo Grund
Liem Heroux
Kyle LeClair
Emeric Leys
Jordan Stewart

 

 

U10 Girls Community  
Grace Archibald       
Brenna Baldwin-Sheaves  
Rebekah Barrett         
Lily Bray              
Dennesha Clyke Downey  
Peyton crowe          
Olivia Dawson         
Eden Dexter           
Meaghan Ferguson        
Annika Janz  
Lila MacAskill        
Molly MacDonald     
Isabella MacVicar        
Leiden Marshall         
Tyler Jean Mio               
Stella Oxner            
Ella Ronayne  
Willow Schandall        
Ava Turple       
 

 

U10 Boys Community
Aidan Ahern
Sebastian Chainho
Chase Chetwynd
Cole Chetwynd
Maxwell Dove
Dylan Hum
Chandler Hum
Hunter Keefe
Logan MacDermaid
Berkley MacLean
Raine Mantolino
Isaac Mahoney
Nolan McNaughton Trider
Matteo Panzarasa
Glendon Snow
Sebastian Stoops
Christopher Thompson

 

U10 Boys 
Teo Amedjkouh
Henrick Armenta
Conrad Eisner
Milo Haig
Lennon Hollett
Jack Janes
Seamus MacAulay
Manual McCoy
Lucas McCurdy
Mazda Radji
Max Ronayne
William Tabor


U12 Boys (Team 1) 

Isaac Ahern
Mohammad Al-Hariri
Cameron Arason
Samuel Caron
Ryan Farrell
Alexander Jonson-Humble
Linden Khan
Kaleb  McVicar
Hayden Naugle
Bardia Radji
Jacob Trooini-Willis
Alex

Thompson

 



U12 SC Boys (Team 2)

Ryshawn Diggs
Atticus Hebert-bryson
Braeden Hogarth
Andrew LeBlanc
Logan Leclair
Brady MacDonald
Rowan MacPherson
Jacy Mantolino
Omar Mdoukh
Julien Normand
William Shubaly-Buntain
Reece Thompson
Zephyr Tomlin


 

U12 Girls
Emma Keddy        
Laurie Leys          
Rose Moore        
Julia Snelgrove   
Anna Archibald    
Mika Armstrong   
Juniper Balch          
Shyell Beals         
Eva Crowe       
Charlotte Eagan
Ashlyn Hetherington
Rachel King
Jamie Flowers
Rebecca Sapp
Maria Shubaly
Lindsay Taylor
Jamieson Hollingsworth
Ellie Boyd



U13B Boys

Bryce Carpenter
Dawson Carpenter
Xavier Coggins
Walton Craig
Pierre Doucet
Aidan Ferguson
Kayden Fraser
Henry Goupil
Mason Hartlen
Nick Kearns
Malcolm MacLean
Benjamin Messinger
Rylan Schneiderman
Tredell Stewart
Alex Stickings
Benjamin Tabor
Matthew Velocci

 

U13B Girls
Zaya Akerley
Madesen Allen
Mhyah Allen
Grace Andrew        
Amy Bonnell
Quinne Dexter
Ava Dove
Naomi Haig
Summer Irving
Madelyn Landry
Avah MacAskill
Keara Mcguire
Katelyn Mercer
Chaela Palo
Edie Schroeder
Casey Williams
Sophie

Wilson

 

 

U15B Boys
Liam Ahern
Zachary Anderson
Ben Anderson
Riley Bonnell
Liam Fingerhut
Kevin Handerek
Bengt Johnsen
Aiden Kawahara
Ryan Kennedy
Luke Leonard
Logan Lutz
Liam Macaulay
Luke MacDonald
Keegan MacVicar
Alac Martin
Cameron Muise
Jake Pickett
Casimir Richter-Stephenson
Kyle Walker

 

U15A Boys
Temuujin Akerley
Silas Bonnell
Kieran Brost
Ryen Gates
Travis Hale
Evan Keddy
Prabhjeet Mann
Prabhmeet Mann
Destin Martin
Salama Mdoukh
Logan Morris
Chris Moses
Kiel Rehman
Adam Rossi
Jamison Sapp
Owen Schultz
Connor Stewart
Lucas Taylor
Joseph Tonen

 

U17A Girls

Miranda Annesty
Lilly Butler
Madison Carpenter
Jaida Downey-Willis
Layla Fadhil
Shannon Fleet
Brianna Irving
Jade James
Olivia Joshua
Samantha LeBlanc
Rebecca LeClaire
Sienna Leslie
Siobhan Lynch
Mary MacLean
Jenna Morrison
Kelsey Orser
Paris Orser
Victoria Swiech
Geena Taraschi

 

U17B Boys
Ethan Abriel
Zachary Allen
Cole Bunge
Jacob Clarke
Luke Conlon
Xavier Cusack
Evan Fingerhut
James Fougere
Nimi Landsmen
Bryce MacDonald
Noah Matthews
Ian McNamara
Griffen Moore
Nathan Nauffts
Kyle O'Brien
Ben Payne
Scott Pickett
Kevin Robers
Ethan Rozee
Robert Sneath
Camden Springer
Noah Stacey
Kai Tia

 

U17A Boys  
Woody Bain  
Dustin Boutilier  
Thomas Cormier-Lebrun  
Joshua Deyoung  
Isaac Djogbenou  
Spencer Fleet  
Ayman Ghanai  
Lucas Hale  
Lucas Jay  
Noah Jordan  
Woosung Jung  
David LeBlanc  
Zachary Lyu  
Ross Macaulay  
Noah MacDonald  
Conor McCann  
Sam Singleton  
Willie Wang  
Michael Wilson  
Johnny Wilson

 

U21 Men  
Mohammed Alharbi
Ben Barel
Ian Clarke
Jacob Dixon
Mathieu Dumont
Logan Ellis
Eric Fleet
Cole Healey
Connor Healey
Jacob Humby-Bayers
Oscar Jarsky
Noah Lincourt
Liam Lynch
Ian Macleod
Evan MacNeil
Braden McCann
Ethan McCormack
Joshua Paquette
Tapan Rai
Jeremy Rust
Nathan Wilson
Ben Wilson